Made from fresh Rose petals and water, Rosewater is one of the main ingredients of several beauty products. Not only that, it can be applied directly to your face for enhancing its complexion. Its mild yet mesmerizing fragrance makes it an ideal replacement for synthetic perfumes and fragrances. Rosewater possesses anti-inflammatory properties and is also used in the treatment of many skin infections and ailments. It is also rich in antioxidants that protect your skin from dullness and damage.
The antibacterial properties of rose water give it the potential to heal minor wounds and cuts. Moreover, its anti-aging properties can be utilized in anti-aging skincare products as well. We have taken the highest precautions and the best safety standards have been integrated to produce high-quality products. Our products are safe to use as they do not contain any chemicals or hazardous cosmetic ingredients. As a result, you can incorporate this rose water into your daily beauty and skincare regime.
Rose Water Benefits
- Rosewater is primarily used as a make-up remover or face cleanser as it is chemical-free and cleans residue of make-up applications effectively. You can fill a spray bottle with this water and use it as a spray to get instant relief from stress and anxiety. You will get instant relief due to its antidepressant properties.
- It can be blended along with Rose essential oil for aromatherapy use as it provides relief from both stress and headache. Rosewater soothes skin-irritation and redness due to its anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties. Moreover, you can also apply it directly to your face to get relief from wrinkles and fine lines.
- Rosewater improves the tone and texture of your skin naturally and is used in many face care products as one of the key cosmetic ingredients. The antiseptic and antibacterial properties of this product can be used to heal burns, cuts, scrapes, and scars
- It hydrates your skin and helps to maintain its tone for a long time. You can also apply a small quantity of this oil on your forehead and wrist to feel fresh and energetic after a tiring day.
How to use Rose Water?
You can even add it directly to your lotions, creams, and other skincare products to enhance their benefits to your skin. It can also be combined with coconut oil and applied to the face and skin for giving them protection against damage and pollutants. People who are allergic to even natural ingredients can perform a patch test on their elbow to check whether it suits their skin or not. It is formulated only for topical application.
|Product Name:||Rose Water|
|INCI Name:||Rosa Damascena Flower Distillate|
|Raw Material Source:||Rose petals and water|
|Process of Extraction:||Steam Distilled|
|Country of Origin:||India|
|Suitable For:||Lotions, creams, ointments, facial cleansers, make-up removal products, natural perfumes, and other cosmetic and skin care products may contain Rosewater as an important constituent.|
|Storage:||Store in a cool and dry place.|
|Shelf Life:||2 years|
Frequently Asked Questions
Have a Question?
Be the first to ask a question about this.