- Winter Green Oil ( food safe)
how is Wintergreen Oil useful to us?
the usage of Wintergreen oil has been widely prevalent in Native America. for a long time, Native Americans have been using wintergreen oil to treat respiratory tract infections. as the native Americans have to travel a long distance, they used to chew the leaves of wintergreen which boosted their stamina and increased endurance and respiratory capacity. wintergreen leaves were also used by native tribes such as Ojibwes and Mohawks as an organic and medicinal herbal beverage for a healthy life. The most popular health benefit of wintergreen oil is its pain-relieving effects, which can help alleviate a headache, joint pain, and bone pain. Wintergreen oil also helps drive out stress and tension. it is also used in cosmetics products. wintergreen oil possesses the power to tone your skin and prevent acne from spreading out. it is also helpful in removing dandruff and reducing hair fall.
We are Manufacturers and Wholesale Supplier of White green seed Oil, Natural White green Oil, Pure Winter green Oil in New Delhi India. We supply winter green Oils to various industries such as flavoring, cosmetics, and pharmaceuticals.
For bulk orders please contact us directly through our contact us page.
Our Winter Green Oil is 100% pure cold pressed and food safe.
Botanical Name : Gaultheria fragrantissima or Gaultheria procumbens
Origin : North America
Color : Clear to Pale Yellow
Extraction Method : Water or Steam Distillation
Aroma : strong
Consistency : thin