GET FREE SHIPPING FOR ORDER ABOVE INR 999

VIRGIN OLIVE OIL - VedaOils.com

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question

VIRGIN OLIVE OIL

Regular price Rs. 600.00 Sale

Size

Virgin Olive Oil

Virgin is the highest quality and most expensive olive oil classification. It should have no defects and a flavor of fresh olives.

It must be produced entirely by mechanical means without the use of any solvents, and under temperatures that will not degrade the oil.It's not easy to produce virgin olive oil. A producer must use fresh olives in good condition and monitor every step of the process with great care. virgin olive oil doesn't stay that way: Even in perfect storage conditions, the oil will degrade over time, so it's important to enjoy it within its two-year shelf life.

Legal Disclaimer :While we work to ensure that product information is correct, on occasion manufacturers may alter their ingredient lists. Actual product packaging and materials may contain more and/or different information than that shown on our website We recommend that you do not solely rely on the information presented and that you always read labels, warnings, and directions before using or consuming a product. For additional information about a product, please contact the manufacturer.

Botanical Name : Olea europaea

Country of Origin :Argentina, Portugal, Italy, Spain, Turkey, Morocco, Tunisia

Common Name : Olivier, Olive Oil, Sweet Oil

Parts Used : Fruit of Olive Trees

Form : Liquid

Color : Deep Greenish Golden

Scent : Strong Olive Aroma

Natural : Yes

Extraction Method : Mechanical Pressing

Refinement Status : Unrefined

Organic Certified : No

Ingredients :virgin olive oil.

Directions :To be used in raw cooking.