YOUR SHOPPING CART

cart empty

We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Jatamansi Essential Oil
Pure Jatamansi Essential Oil
Benefits of Jatamansi Essential Oil
Certified Jatamansi Essential Oil

Jatamansi Essential Oil

Regular price Rs. 6,432.00 Sale

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

ISO_CERTIFIED
KOSHER
HALAL
VEGECERT
GMP_CERTIFIED
FEAT

Jatamansi Essential Oil

The roots of the Spikenard herb are used to extract Jatamansi Essential Oil that is often used for Spiritual and Aromatherapy purposes. It is also known for its musky and woody aroma that makes it a perfect contender for making perfumes. However, very few people know that organic Jatamansi Essential Oil can be used for Skin Care and Hair Care purposes as well.

We are offering premium grade and pure Jatamansi Essential Oil that will cleanse your hair and skin like an expert. The Jatamansi herb is found in the Himalayan belt of India in the snow-clad hilly regions that are 4000 meters above sea level. It is also used as an Ayurvedic Medicine in several parts of India. 

Our natural Jatamansi Essential Oil can be used for nourishing your skin and hair seamlessly. It also acts as a protective barrier for your skin cells and proves to be healthy for your scalp as well, so you can also take its benefits by Scented Candles or homemade Soap 

Making Get Jatamansi oil multi-purpose oil today to receive its various benefits!

Jatamansi Essential Oil Uses

Skin Protection Creams

Skin Protection Creams

Your face is often exposed to environmental pollutants like dust, sunlight, dirt, smoke, etc. To protect your skin from these pollutants and toxins, you can add a few drops of Jatamansi Essential Oil to your body lotions and face creams.
Scented Candles

Scented Candles

Refreshing mix of the sweet, spicy, and musky aroma of our natural Jatamansi Essential Oil can be used as a fragrance enhancer in scented candles. You may also use it for making DIY perfumes and colognes as it serves the purpose of expelling the foul odor from your body.
Soap Making

Soap Making

Our organic Jatamansi Essential Oil will give a radiant glow to your skin and face. Also, its mesmerizing aroma can be used to improve the fragrance of your soaps. Adding Jatamansi oil to your soaps will ensure that your skin remains soft and smooth at all times.
Aromatherapy

Aromatherapy

Jatamansi Essential Oil serves as a tonic for your brain and improves the function of your nervous system. It also helps people overcome issues like stress and hypertension. Aromatherapy professionals are using it widely for their sessions.
Massage Oil

Massage Oil

Pure Jatamansi Essential Oil is often used in massage blends as it gives a soothing sensation and relaxation to your body and mind. It is often blended with Jojoba or Marula Oil for massage purposes. You may even use it for making bath oils and DIY shower gels.
Anti- Aging Products

Anti- Aging Products

Natural Jatamansi Essential Oil prevents the aging of the skin as it is full of powerful antioxidants. Its antifungal properties protect your skin from damage. It proves to be an effective ingredient for making anti-aging creams and lotions.

Jatamansi Essential Oil Benefits

Heals Wounds

Heals Wounds

Antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties of organic Jatamansi Essential Oil can be used for healing wounds, cuts, and scars. It can also be used to reduce wrinkles and proves to be an ideal remedy for treating skin infections due to its antifungal and antibacterial properties.
Peaceful Sleep

Peaceful Sleep

The imbalance between Kapha and pitta gives rise to many issues including sleeplessness. A person who is facing such issues can diffuse our best Jatamansi Essential Oil or take it through steam vapors to sleep peacefully at night, this is possible due to its sedative properties.
Induces Hair Growth

Induces Hair Growth

Jatamansi Essential Oil is popular among manufacturers of hair care products due to its ability to improve hair growth. It also enhances the size of your hair follicles to make them thick and strong. Therefore, it is an ideal ingredient for making hair conditioners and shampoos.
Restores Brittle Hair

Restores Brittle Hair

If your hair strands feel brittle and weak, you can massage diluted Jatamansi Essential Oil on your scalp and hair. Jatamansi oil will restore the natural moisture and strength of your hair and avoid issues like hair fall and split ends to a great extent.
Spiritual Awakening

Spiritual Awakening

Inhaling Jatamansi Essential Oil or diffusing it in your rooms will improve the cognitive functions of your brain. It also boosts memory power and you will also find Jatamansi tablets in the market that are taken for improving concentration and focus.
Insecticidal Property

Insecticidal Property

Insecticidal properties of Jatamansi Essential Oil can be used to keep bugs, mites, mosquitoes, and other insects away from your home. You will need to diffuse Jatamansi essential oil in your rooms. It can also be used in commercial insect repellent sprays.

Product Specifications

Product Name: Jatamansi Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Nardostachys Jatamansi
CAS No: 8022-22-8
F.E.M.A #: 2624
Specific Gravity: 0.93000 to 0.95860 @ 23°C
Optical Rotation: 10 to -15°
Moisture Content: 0.01%
Refractive Index: 1.480 to 1.525 @ 20°C
Flash Point: 85°C
Acid Value: 0.04%
Relative Density: 0.886 gm/ml
Origin or Part Used : Roots
Form: Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years
Packaging Type: As Per Requirement
Extraction or Processing Method: Steam Distillation
Solubility: Soluble in alcohols and fixed oils and slightly soluble in water
Major Constituents : α-bulnesene & isovaleric acid
Color Light green to olive-brown
Odor earthy and musky scent
Jatamansi Oil Blends with Neroli, Vetiver, Lemon, Clary Sage, and Lavender essential oils and all types of carrier oils.
COA: COA of Jatamansi Essential Oil
MSDS: MSDS of Jatamansi Essential Oil

CAUTION: It is meant only for external use. Do a patch skin test before applying it to your skin. Dilute it before topical application. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Pregnant women should consult a doctor before using it.

Packaging Sizes

Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.

Buy Jatamansi Essential Oil Online In India at Low Prices

VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Jatamansi essential oil and other Essential oil in India. We offer the purest forms of essential oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use. Though entirely natural, you should dilute Jatamansi essential oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated.

We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Jatamansi essential oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Jatamansi oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Jatamansi oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, hair growth, arthritis, digestion, and better oral health. Check out Jatamansi oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Jatamansi essential oil in bulk quantity.

We are one of the largest manufacturers, suppliers, and exporters of top-quality Jatamansi Essential Oil and other essential oils in India. We also export our high-quality essential oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Jatamansi oil from VedaOils.

Frequently Asked Questions

Have a Question?

Ask a Question