We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Ambrette Seed Oil - VedaOils.com

Ambrette Seed Oil

Regular price Rs. 4,440.00 Sale

Size

Quantity

Bulk Enquiry
customers are viewing this product

OUR CERTIFICATIONS

Ambrette Seed Oil

Ambrette Seed Absolute is a rich, woody, musky oil that is superb to work with and try different things with while making colorful, oriental or manly mixes. It is likewise said to go about as an aphrodisiac.Several sources say that Ambrette Seed Absolute may likewise be useful for decreasing uneasiness.

Botanical Name : Abelmoschus Moschatus

Common Name :Hibiscus Abelmoschus, Musk Mallow, Musk Okra, Ornamental Okra

Plant Parts Used : Seeds

Extraction Method :Steam distillation

Color Odor : Pale yellow in shading with a warm, sweet, musky smell.

Share on Facebook Tweet on Twitter Pin on Pinterest