We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

AMBERGRIS OIL - VedaOils.com

AMBERGRIS OIL

Regular price Rs. 1,000.00 Sale

Size

Quantity

Bulk Enquiry
customers are viewing this product

OUR CERTIFICATIONS

Ambergris Essential Oil

Ambergris, which originate from some breed of sperm whale. It is uncommon, and the aroma it oozes is uncommon. In fragrances ambergris is utilized as a fixative and its essence can be best depicted as marine and sweet.

  • Ambergris carrier oil is a rare and useful oil that is made from a breed of sperm whale.
  • Fragrance: It has a peculiar odor that makes it suitable to be used as a fixative. Also, it has a unique combination of marine and fresh fragrance.
  • Affordable: We are offering bulk quantities of this oil in 1 and 5-kg packs as well.
  • Multi-purpose: It can be used for making perfumed candles, soaps, and in DIY beauty and bath products as well.
  • Natural: It does not contain any harmful additives and preservatives. Therefore, it is safe to use.

Share on Facebook Tweet on Twitter Pin on Pinterest