Pomegranate Seed Oil
Made from the dried seeds of Pomegranate, the Pomegranate Seed Oil is known for its ability to nourish the skin. It has powerful Antioxidants that can protect your skin from free radicals and the harmful effects of environmental pollution. You use Un-refined pomegranate seed oil for acne scars, dark spots and blemishes, it also nourishes your lips.
We are offering rich-quality and pure Pomegranate Seed Oil that possesses Anti-inflammatory and Antimicrobial properties. You may use it for Skin Care purposes such as skin tightening, skin lightening, and it also proves to be beneficial for maintaining the health and hygiene of your Hair. You may also use it for Face Care purposes as it slows down the process of skin aging and fades stretch marks and acne scars.
Our organic Pomegranate Seed Oil does not contain any chemicals and is safe for all skin types. This natural Pomegranate Seed Oil contains vitamin C, omega-5 fatty acids, and several bio flavonoids that prove to be beneficial for your skin in various ways. For more benefits you can add our Cold Pressed pomegranate seed oil to Scented Candles for Aromatherapy, Massage Oils, and homemade Soap Making for rejuvenating bath. Overall, it is a great oil to have at home.
Pomegranate Seed Oil Uses
Sun-screen Creams & LotionsDamage caused due to sunlight can be prevented by applying natural Pomegranate Seed Oil on your face and skin every time you venture outside. It is possible due to the bioflavonoids that prove to be a natural sun blocker.
Wound HealerPomegranate Oil proves to be an excellent wound healer due to its antimicrobial, antibacterial, and anti-inflammatory properties. It provides instant relief from skin inflammation that may be associated with skin burns, cuts, and injuries.
Scented CandlesBlend of mild herbal and slightly fruity odor makes pomegranate seed oil ideal for making scented candles that have a subtle aroma. You may also use it as a base note in perfumes, colognes, deodorants, and other personal care products.
AromatherapyPomegranate oil can be used as carrier oil while diffusing essential oils for aromatherapy purposes. When used alone, it may still provide some benefits against stress, hypertension, and anxiety. It promotes a sound state of mind by clearing emotions and balancing mood.
Soap MakingOrganic Pomegranate Seed Oil is an ideal ingredient when it comes to making soaps. This is because of its ability to cleanse the skin and it also restores the moisture level of your skin. Pomegranate oil may also impart a blissful mild aroma to your soaps.
Massage OilMassage our pure Pomegranate Seed Oil on your body, it helps your skin to become soft, plump, and smooth. If you have blackheads or dark spots on your face, you can massage Pomegranate Seed Oil on your face daily.
Pomegranate Seed Oil Benefits
Prevents Hair FallOur organic Pomegranate Seed Oil prevents hair from becoming brittle and reduces hair fall by doing so. It stimulates blood circulation to the scalp and hair roots to promote the healthy growth of hair. For these benefits, add some drops of Pomegranate oil to your regular coconut hair oil.
Reduces WrinklesPowerful antioxidants present in pomegranate seed oil will prove to be effective in reducing fine lines and wrinkles. It protects the skin from free radicals and oxidative stress that are the main reasons behind the aging of the skin. It can be used for making anti-aging creams and lotions.
Cleanses ScalpAntipruritic effect of our natural Pomegranate Seed Oil can prove to be useful for removing dirt, bacteria, and other impurities from your scalp. Pomegranate oil proves to be an excellent addition to hair oils, shampoos, and other hair care products.
Makes Skin YouthfulNatural Pomegranate Seed Oil can make your face look more youthful as it boosts collagen production that improves skin regenerative properties of your skin cells. It makes your skin tighter and gives a glowing complexion that will make you feel younger.
Repairs Dry SkinPeople who have excessively dry and scalp skin need to incorporate our pure Pomegranate Seed Oil in their skincare routine. Our Pomegranate oil not only reverses dryness by moisturizing your skin but also provides relief from the itchy feeling.
Acne TreatmentYou can use Pomegranate seed oil for treating acne as it unclogs your pores and removes the impurities and excess oil that can be present in them. The anti-inflammatory properties of Pomegranate oil also help in fading acne scars to some extent.
CAUTION: It is meant for external purposes. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Do not let it come in direct contact with your eyes. Keep out of the reach of children.
Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.
Buy Pomegranate Seed Oil Online In India at Low Prices
VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Pomegranate Seed Oil and other Carrier oil in India. We offer the purest forms of Carrier oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use.
We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Pomegranate Seed Oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Pomegranate Seed oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Pomegranate Seed oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, hair growth, and arthritis. Check out Pomegranate Seed oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Pomegranate Seed Oil in bulk quantity.
We export our high-quality Carrier oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Pomegranate Seed oil from VedaOils.
Frequently Asked Questions
Q: Is Pomegranate Seed Oil good for your hair?
A: Yes, because it improves scalp health and prevents brittleness of hair.
Q: Is Pomegranate Seed Oil edible?
A: No, it is meant for external use only.
Q: What other essential oils do Pomegranate Seed Oil blend with?
A: It can blend well with Cypress, Frankincense, and Lavender essential oils.
Q: Is Pomegranate oil good for skin?
A: Yes, the presence of powerful antioxidants and bioflavonoids makes it beneficial for your skin.
Q: Can I purchase Pomegranate essential oil in bulk?
A: Yes, Pomegranate Seed Oil can be purchased in bulk in packages of up to 1kg from the official website of VedaOils.
Q: Can We use Pomegranate Seed oil for aromatherapy?
A: Yes, you can use Pomegranate oil for aromatherapy.
Q: Can Pomegranate Seed Oil be used in candle making?
Yes, you can use Pomegranate Seed Oil be in candle making and soap making as well.