Myrrh Essential Oil
Myrrh Essential Oil is made by steam distilling the resins found on the dried bark of the Myrrh trees. It is known for its excellent Medicinal Properties and is widely used in aromatherapy and therapeutic uses.
Natural Myrrh Essential Oil contains terpenoids which are known for their Anti-inflammatory and Anti-oxidizing Properties. You may find Myrrh Oil in several cosmetic and skincare applications these days. It is a powerful essential oil that can be used to treat cold, indigestion, and several other health issues. We are offering premium grade Myrrh essential oil offers Calming Effect on your mind and body. You can purchase it in bulk or retail quantities as per your requirements.
Our Pure Myrrh Essential Oil is known for its powerful Antibacterial Properties. Warm, woodsy, and spicy aroma of this oil balances mood and promotes a sense of well-being as well. Our pure Myrrh Essential Oil is also used as a fragrance enhancer in many products such as Soap bars, Scented Candles, Room fresheners, Deodorants, Skincare & Cosmetic products.
Myrrh Essential Oil Uses
Skincare ProductsApply our best Myrrh Essential Oil topically on your skin and face after diluting it with a carrier oil. It will make your skin blemish-free and will also reduce skin itchiness and irritation. Add a few drops of myrrh oil to your moisturizers for these benefits.
Haircare ProductsIf you are struggling with hair issues like dryness, hair fall, etc. then you can add myrrh essential oil to your shampoos and hair oils. It will not only reduce hair fall by making your hair roots strong but will also restore damaged, dry, and brittle hair.
Aromatherapy Massage OilIf you are suffering from body pain or muscle pain then you can massage our pure Myrrh Essential Oil on the affected areas. The pain-relieving properties of this oil will provide instant relief from pain and will also promote a sense of relaxation and wellness.
Treats WoundsAntimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties of myrrh essential oil can be used to treat wounds. It reduces infection caused due to wounds and also prevents them from hemorrhaging. It prevents blood loss and promotes speedy recovery as well.
Amazing Scented Candles & SoapsAmazing mystic and spicy fragrance and fixative properties of our Natural Myrrh Essential Oil can be used for making all types of Soap Bars, Candles, Perfumes, Deodorants, Colognes, incense sticks, etc. Refreshing fragrance of myrrh oil has a balancing effect on your mind and body.
Supports Oral HealthTooth infection can be reduced by using our best Myrrh Essential Oil in toothpaste, mouthwashes, and other oral care products. It also fights bad odor and gives a refreshing feeling in your mouth. This is due to the anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties of myrrh oil.
Myrrh Essential Oil Benefits
Eases Menstrual SymptomsMenstruation often leads to negative thoughts due to the hormonal changes that are associated with it. The emmenagogue properties of our best Myrrh Essential Oil can be used to reduce these symptoms. For that, you can massage or diffuse this oil.
Moisturizes SkinThe tonic properties of our pure Myrrh Essential Oil can be used to moisturize your skin naturally. It also tightens skin and possesses cleansing properties as well. Myrrh oil proves to be a useful ingredient in moisturizers, body lotions, face cleansers, and other cosmetic and skin care applications.
Heals DandruffHeals Dandruff - When you massage a diluted form of myrrh oil on your scalp, it promotes blood circulation in that area and reduces scalp irritation. This also reduces dandruff to some extent. Shampoos that are formulated for treating scalp irritation and dandruff can be made by using myrrh essential oil.
Breathing IssuesAntibacterial and decongestant properties of Myrrh Essential Oil will provide instant relief from breathing issues. It also proves to be effective against congestion caused due to cold or any other reason. For that, you just need to inhale this oil directly.
Reduces Abdominal PainIf your stomach is paining due to indigestion then you can massage this oil on your abdomen after mixing it with a carrier oil. The anti-inflammatory and digestive properties of our pure Myrrh Essential Oil will provide instant relief from indigestion and abdominal pain.
Promotes MeditationMyrrh Essential Oil is widely used in spiritual purposes, meditation, and religious ceremonies. It is also blended with Frankincense oil to boost spiritual awakening and to promote clarity in thoughts. It also promotes emotional perception and concentration when added to a diffuser.
CAUTION: It is meant only for external use. Do a patch skin test before applying it to your skin. Dilute it before topical application. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Pregnant women should consult a doctor before using it.
Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.
Buy Myrrh Essential Oil Online In India at Low Prices
VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Myrrh essential oil and other Essential oil in India. We offer the purest forms of essential oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use. Though entirely natural, you should dilute Myrrh essential oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated.
We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Myrrh essential oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Myrrh oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Myrrh oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, hair growth, arthritis, digestion, and better oral health. Check out Myrrh oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Myrrh essential oil in bulk quantity.
We are one of the largest manufacturers, suppliers, and exporters of top-quality Myrrh Essential Oil and other essential oils in India. We also export our high-quality essential oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Myrrh oil from VedaOils.
Frequently Asked Questions
Have a Question?
Q: State some of the Myrrh essential oil spiritual benefits.
A: It boosts concentration and can be used for meditation and spiritual awakening.
Q: Which essential oils does the natural Myrrh Essential Oil blend with?
A: Lavender, Lemon, Frankincense, and Sandalwood essential oils blend well with Myrrh Essential Oil.
Q: What does Myrrh Essential Oil smell like?
A: It has a spicy and warm aroma.
Q: Can I purchase myrrh essential oil in bulk?
A: Yes, you can purchase Myrrh Essential Oil in bulk in packages of up to 25kg from the official website of VedaOils.
Q: What are Myrrh Essential Oil's benefits for hair?
A: It reduces dandruff and makes hair strong.