Made from the seeds of Moringa, a small tree that grows mainly in the Himalayan belt, Moringa Oil is known for its ability to cleanse and moisturize the skin. Moringa Oil is rich in monounsaturated fats, tocopherols, proteins, and other nutrients that are ideal for the health of your Skin and Hair. Natural Moringa Seed Oil is known for its powerful Anti-inflammatory Properties due to which it is being widely used in the Cosmetic Industry.
When applied on the skin, pure Moringa Oil controls oil production, reduces the pace of aging, prevents the formation of stretch marks, and provides various other benefits. Its ability to get soaked in your skin quickly makes it an excellent ingredient in both skin and Hair Care products. Organic Moringa Oil rejuvenates your Scalp and Skin Health to improve the texture of your hair and skin.
VedaOils is providing high-quality organic Moringa Oil that is known for its Healing Properties. Our natural Moringa Oil protects your skin and hair from environmental pollutants and toxins. It is also used to treat dry skin due to its Hydrating Properties. Pure Moringa Oil is rich in oleic acid and other essential fatty acids that prove to be instrumental in restoring the health of your skin.
Moringa Oil Uses
Hair Care Products
Conditioning and moisturizing properties of our organic Moringa Oil prove to help boost your hair growth. It also improves the health of your scalp and makes your hair stronger. It proves to be instrumental in the treatment of hair fall as well.
Due to its ability to soak readily inside your skin pores, Moringa Oil proves to be excellent for massages. It is non-comedogenic oil and therefore, it does not contribute to clogging your skin pores. Its lightweight makes it easy on your skin.
Under Eye Creams
Presence of Vitamin C revitalizes the area around your eyes and prevents signs of aging. It helps in minimizing the dark circles and proves to be useful against puffiness as well. You just need to apply Moringa oil around your eyes before sleeping.
Organic Moringa Oil has a mild scent that can hold the aroma of stronger scents. Natural Moringa Seed Oil can be used in scented candles or can be used as a fixative in perfumes, deodorants, and other personal care applications.
Our pure Moringa Oil enhance your body's ability to resist stress. It does not by balancing the cortisol level of your body. It is effective against low mood, depression, fatigue, and anxiety. Professional aromatherapists prefer it widely in their treatment.
Our best Moringa Oil can be used as a fixative agent in soaps. Natural Moringa seed oil contains the essential fatty acids that improve your skin's ability to react to pollutants. These acids also maintain the natural moisture and texture of your skin.
Moringa Oil Benefits
Oleic acid which is present in our pure Moringa Oil does the job of restoring the protective barrier of your skin. It protects it from pollution, sunlight, and other toxins. Manufacturers of skin protection creams can use them in their products.
Reduces Split Ends & Dandruff
Minerals and vitamins that are present in our best Moringa Oil help to reduce dandruff and split ends. Manufacturers of hair oils, shampoos, and other hair care applications can use Moringa Oil seamlessly as a key ingredient in their products.
Cleansing properties of Moringa oil can be used to manufacture face washes, face scrubs, and other products that are formulated to eliminate dust, dead skin debris, and toxins from your face. It does not remove the necessary oils for maintaining skin health.
Helpful Against Acne
Strong anti-inflammatory properties of our natural Moringa Oil make it effective against acne breakouts. It also soothes dry and aggravated skin. Our organic Moringa Oil is also helpful in the treatment of sunspots and stretch marks.
Presence of Vitamin C boosts collagen production and reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Our best Moringa Oil even expedites the process of skin generation and keeps your skin youthful by preventing the sagginess of facial muscles.
Prevents Skin Infection
Regular use of natural Moringa Oil for skincare purposes reduces the chances of skin infection. This is due to the antifungal, antibacterial, and antimicrobial properties that make it powerful enough to fight against all types of skin infections.
|Product Name:||Moringa Seed Oil|
|Botanical Name:||Moringa oleifera|
|Country of Origin:||India|
|Specific Gravity:||0.912-0.922 @20°C|
|Optical Rotation:||+0.4° to 0°|
|Origin of part used:||Seed|
|Shelf Life:||2 years|
|Packaging Type:||As Per Requirement|
|Extraction or Processing Method:||Cold Pressed|
|Solubility:||Soluble In Alcohol And Most Fixed Oils|
|Color||Clear to Light yellow Liquid|
|Odor||Warm Delicate Odor|
|Major Constituents:||tocopherol and phenolic compound|
|Moringa Oil Blends with:||Cinnamon, Patchouli, and Olibanum essential oils|
CAUTION: It is meant for external purposes. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Do not let it come in direct contact with your eyes. Keep out of the reach of children.
Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.
Buy Moringa Oil Online In India at Low Prices
VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Moringa Oil and other Carrier oil in India. We offer the purest forms of Carrier oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use.
We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Moringa Oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Moringa oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Moringa oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, and hair growth. Check out Moringa oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Moringa Oil in bulk quantity.
We export our high-quality Carrier oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Moringa oil from VedaOils.
Frequently Asked Questions
Q: Is Moringa Oil comedogenic?
A: No, Moringa Oil is non-comedogenic because it does not clog pores.
Q: Is Moringa Oil good for acne?
A: Yes, Moringa Oil prevents and cures acne due to its anti-inflammatory properties.
Q: What essential oils blend with Moringa Oil?
A: It can blend well with Cinnamon, Labdanum, Olibanum, and Patchouli essential oils.
Q: Does Moringa seed Oil lighten skin?
A: Yes, Moringa Oil can lighten the skin by removing dirt, dust, and other toxins that affect your complexion.
Q: Can I purchase Moringa oil in bulk?
A: Yes, Moringa Oil can be purchased in bulk in packages of up to 25kg from the official website of VedaOils.
Q: Is Moringa oil good for hair growth?
A: Yes, It Is beneficial to use organic Moringa oil for hair growth.
Q: How do we use Moringa oil?
You can use Moringa oil in soap making, scented candles, perfumes and as a cooking oil.
Q: How to Use Moringa Oil for Hair growth?
Moringa can be applied as an oil diluting with coconut oil, jojoba oil or castor oil.
Q: Is moringa can applied to face directly as a moisturizer?
Yes, You can use directy moringa oil as moisturizer on face without any issue.
Q: What is the mixing proportion for carrier oil and an essential oil?
Make sure the essential oil is at 0.5% to 2% of the mixture you're making.