Macadamia Nut Oil
Macadamia Nut Oil is an natural oil obtained by Macadamia nuts through a process called the cold-pressing method. It is a clear liquid that has a slightly yellow hue and comes with a mild nutty scent. Due to its mild nutty scent that has floral and fruity notes, it is often incorporated in perfumes as a base note.
Macadamia Oil is known for its fixative properties in cosmetics. Ternifolia Seed Oil is added in skincare applications due to its ability to nourish the skin. Apart from being a natural emollient, it also exhibits hair care prowess, due to which it is often included in shampoos and conditioners.
Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil prevents premature aging of the skin as it is rich in essential fatty acids. It heals dry and sensitive skin, and repairs damaged skin by restoring your skin's barrier cells. Including this carrier oil in your daily hair care routine will impart a natural shine to your tresses as it is rich in omega-7 monounsaturated fats.
Macadamia Nut Oil Uses
MoisturizersUtilize cold pressed macadamia nut oil for making emollient skin care lotions and moisturizers. It hydrates dry and flaky skin to make it smooth and luscious. It also increases the moisture retention time by locking the moistness in your skin cells.
Hair Growth FormulasMacadamia oil stimulates hair growth and improves hair follicles' overall quality and texture. It does so by restoring the nourishment in the scalp and hair roots. It also provides a visible shine to the hair and is a crucial ingredient of several shampoos and conditioners.
Soap MakingMacadamia ternifolia seed oil is included in the list of ingredients that are used for making soaps. It produces a lathering effect and also prevents the contents of the soap from becoming rancid. It also proves to be beneficial for the skin when added in soaps.
Scented CandlesGentle, fresh, and invigorating aroma of mac nut oil can be incorporated while making scented candles and incense sticks. It helps to soothe emotions and balance thoughts when scented candles are lit. It may also be included in bath oils and other bath care products.
AromatherapyMacadamia Nut Oil is often incorporated as a carrier oil in aromatherapy. It contains essential fatty acids that reduce the stress from body. You can also utilize it as a massage oil. Due to non-greasy and lightweight nature, it gets easily absorbed in the skin cells.
Stretch Mark RemoverRefined Macadamia Nut Oil is often added in stretch mark removers. It also heals dry and chapped skin and proves to be effective for healing scars. It removes the stretch marks by nourishing the skin and by improving its elasticity.
Macadamia Nut Oil Benefits
Heals WoundMinor wounds, cuts, and scars can be treated with Macadamia Nut Oil. The strong anti-inflammatory effects of this carrier oil help to recover damages faster. It also curbs the burning sensation or inflammation that is linked with injuries.
Stronger HairNourishing the hair strands and roots, Macadamia Oil minimizes the hair fall. It not only strengthens your hair but improves the scalp health too by healing the dry and flaky scalp. It may help in reducing dandruff too.
Youthful SkinVitamins that are present in Mac Nut Oil prevent the aging signs. It helps you to tackle fine lines and wrinkles. Also, it contains a high amount of manganese that boosts collagen production. This, in turn, maintains the youthful texture and glow of your skin.
Pleasant AmbianceMacadamia Nut Oil helps to maintain a calm and pleasant ambiance when diffused. Its subtle yet fresh scent also allows you to utilize it as a room freshener. It is also utilized in fragrances to refresh your body and soul.
Detangles HairCold Pressed Macadamia Oil can be added to hair styling creams and lotions. It is because it detangles frizzy and tangled hair. Individuals who have curly hair can include it in their hair care regime. Your hair becomes smooth and nourished after its use.
Protects SkinIntegrifolia Seed oil protects skin from free radicals and external pollutants as high in antioxidants. These antioxidants combat free radicals that damage skin and cause several issues. You will also notice an improvement in your skin's texture on applying this oil.
|Product Name:||Macadamia Nut Oil|
|Botanical Name:||Macadamia Ternifolia|
|Country of Origin:||India|
|Relative Density:||0.911 to 0.918 @68° F|
|Refractive Index:||1.4660 to 1.470 @68° F|
|Origin of part used:||Nuts|
|Shelf Life:||2 years|
|Packaging Type:||As Per Requirement|
|Extraction or Processing Method:||Cold Pressed|
|Solubility:||Soluble in Alcohols and oils|
|Odor:||Exotic nutty odor|
|Major Constituents:||Alpha-linoleic, gamma-linoleic, and palmitic acid|
|Blends with:||Sandalwood, Frankincense, and Cedarwood essential oils|
CAUTION: It is meant for external purposes. Keep it away from the reach of your kids and avoid direct contact with eyes.
Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.
Buy Macadamia Oil Online In India at Wholesale Prices
VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Macadamia Nut Oil and other Carrier oils in India. We offer the purest forms of Carrier oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use.
We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-Quality and Pure Macadamia Oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Integrifolia Seed Oil for daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, and hair growth. Check out Refined Macadamia Oil price per Kg, and even you can purchase Cold Pressed Macadamia Oil in bulk quantity.
We export our high-quality Carrier oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia, and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products worldwide using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. So do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Organic Macadamia Nut Carrier Oil from VedaOils.
Frequently Asked Questions
Have a Question?
Q: Is Macadamia Nut Oil good for hair?
A: Yes, it is suitable for hair as it contains nutrients and vitamins that boost hair growth and strengthen hair roots.
Q: Is Macadamia Oil comedogenic?
A: Macadamia Nut Oil is non-comedogenic because it does not clog pores.
Q: Can Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil be applied directly to the skin?
A: As it is a concentrated oil, Macadamia Nut Oil cannot be applied to the skin directly. Instead, it has to be diluted with a carrier oil or cream before application.
Q: Which essential oil blend with Mac Nut Oil?
A: Sandalwood, Frankincense, and Cedarwood essential oils blend perfectly with Macadamia Nut Oil.
Q: Can Extra Virgin Macadamia Oil be used in the perfume industry?
A: The exotic scent of Macadamia Nut Oil makes it a perfect ingredient in perfumes and deodorants.