Jasmine Fragrance Oil
Elegant and velvety fragrance of Natural Jasmine Flower Perfume Oil that comes from the blooming Jasmine flowers. The aroma of this fragrance oil is one of the world’s best-known floral scents. Jasmine Attar Scented Oil has an exotic and oriental aroma that contains a lusty base of other floral and vegetal scents like rose, white plumeria, lily, and thyme. Its delightful and alluring aroma brings vibrancy into the space.
The calming and invigorating floral aroma from the White Jasmine Fragrance Oil makes the atmosphere lively and radiant. It also has an enticing aroma that effectively reduces stress and anxiety by relaxing the body and mind. This intense floral scent adorns the atmosphere making it much more dreamy and exciting. The application of this perfume oil gives the feeling of walking into the garden full of blooming Jasmine flowers.
Jasmine Flavour Scent Oil unwraps a beautiful floral scent that is used to make DIY scented candles and soaps. This premium-grade scented oil is also used to make perfumes, deodorants, body mist, and cologne that flings a sweet fragrance of real jasmine flowers on the body. Many air fresheners and aromatic diffusers also use Wild Jasmine Fragrance Oil because of its charming aroma. This aromatic oil is free from allergen so it can be used for making skin care and cosmetic products. VedaOils offers premium quality Wild Jasmine Flower Scent that helps to imbue the fragrance of blossoming Jasmine Flower into a different variety of products. A few drops of this product will your favorite product with this floral fragrance.
Jasmine Fragrance Oil Uses & Benefits
Delicate and classic scent of Natural Jasmine Attar Oil is used to make DIY soap bars and bathing bars as its delightful aroma stays for a long time on body, making it feel fresh and good-smelling throughout the day.
Musky Jasmine Perfume Oil has sophisticated and rich fragrance which is used to make perfumed candles. These candles have superb floral throw which instantly fills the atmosphere with romantic and dreamy scents.
Jasmine Flower Scent Oil is used for making Potpourri which makes the space much calmer and soothing. It also helps to effectively stamp out the foul and stinky odour from the atmosphere.
Skincare Products like creams, lotions, serum, toners, moisturizers, etc., use Original Jasmine Musk Fragrance Oil to instill the products a beautiful and elegant fragrance of jasmine. It is free from allergen and safe for the skin.
Jasmine Flavour Perfume Oil is used to make Shower gels, bath sprays, bathing lotions, body cleansers, etc., to imbue scent of freshly blooming Jasmine. The aroma of these products lingers throughout the day.
Lighting Incense sticks or Agarbatti used organic jasmine flower scented oil to fill up the atmosphere with fresh and floral aroma of Jasmine flower. These incense sticks are environment friendly.
How to Use Jasmine Fragrance Oil?
- Aromatic Candle: You can make your favourite scented Candles by imbuing them with a Calm and comforting Fragrance oil from VedaOils. All you need is to mix 2 ml of Musky Jasmine Perfume Oil for 250 grams of candle wax flakes and let it sit for a couple of hours. Make sure you measure your quantities correctly so that the fragrance doesn't bother your sensitivities.
- Relaxing Aromatic Bath: Reviving and restoring an aromatic bath in a bathtub helps to relax the mind and body. To enjoy the most amazing aromatic bath You can add 5-6 drops of your favourite White Jasmine Fragrance Oil in a bathtub full of lukewarm water. Viola! Your aromatic bath is ready for you.
- Scented Soap Making: A lightly scented soap bar is appreciated by everyone. Using the fragranced soap helps to provide a luxurious bathing experience. To make your favourite bathing or soap bar you need to add 5 ml of your favourite Jasmine Flower Scent Oil in a 1 kg soap base and let it sit for a day or so.
- Skin Care & Cosmetic Products: Mild and gentle scented cosmetic products and skincare products are liked by almost everyone. But make sure you use your Fragrance oil in very little proportion to not react to the skin.
Tip: Make sure you use the Jasmine Attar Perfume Oil in calculated quantities so that it does not react with your skin. You must also conduct all the necessary tests before you apply any of the products directly to your skin.
|Product Name:||Jasmine Fragrance Oil|
|Country of Origin:||India|
|Note:||Fresh, Earthy, Sweet and Floral fragrance|
|Suitable for:||Bath Bombs, Bath and Body products, Lipsticks, Lip Balms, Facial and Body Scrubs, Creams, Shower gels, Shampoo, Conditioners|
|Packaging Type:||As per requirement|
|Storage:||Store in a Cool & Dry place.|
|Shelf Life:.||2 years|
CAUTION: It is meant only for external use. Therefore, do not consume honeysuckle fragrance oil internally and also keep it away from your eyes as it might irritate.
Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.
Buy Jasmine Fragrance Oil At Wholesale Price
Jasmine Attar Perfume Oil from VedaOils is made from the blossoming Jasmine flower. This aromatic oil contains floral and vegetal scents, which give out a refreshing and rejuvenating scent. It is a versatile product, so it can easily be added to instill the fragrance of Jasmine flowers in different kinds of products.
VedaOils is a leading manufacturer, distributor, supplier, and wholesaler of premium quality Musky Jasmine Scented Oil. We offer all of the fragrance oils at affordable price and in bulk quantities. We do not add any chemical-based ingredients like SLS, parabens, phthalates, etc., in the manufacturing of our Best Jasmine Perfume Oil. Our aromatic oil is Vegan-friendly because it is made from plant-based ingredients. This scented oil is highly stable, so it can easily be added to various DIY products.
We follow certain packaging standard methods and quality check measures while packing our high-grade fragrance oil so that you can receive them in perfect condition at your doorsteps. VedaOils offer its White Jasmine Fragrance Oil packages of different quantities (100gm, 500gm, 1kg, 5kg) so that you can order them as per your needs from our website. We export our Musky Jasmine Perfume Oil in bulk quantities to various countries like The USA, UK, Canada, Australia, etc., through our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc.
Frequently Asked Questions
Q: Where to buy Natural Jasmine Attar Perfume Oil in bulk Quantity?
A: VedaOils is a well-known bulk manufacturer, supplier, and wholesaler of the best quality white Jasmine fragrance oil in India. Our products are made from natural ingredients, so they are completely chemical-free. We offer all of our fragrance oil at discounted prices and in bulk quantities. You can order it from our website.
Q: Can I use this fragrance oil in Homemade Body Butter?
A: Yes, you can add Natural Jasmine Flower Scented Oil in homemade body butter to enhance its aroma.
Q: Can Musky Jasmine Fragrance Oil be added to paraffin and soy candles?
A: Yes, It can easily be added to make paraffin and soy candles because it does not release excess soot or smoke.
Q: How long will the aroma of this fragrance oil last?
A: The fragrance of Musky Jasmine Perfume Oil will last for a long time if it is added in the percentage of 3-4%.
Q: Can I use White Jasmine Scent Oil to make sugar scrub?
A: It is suitable for making sugar scrubs because it is free from allergen and gluten.
Q: Is Wild Jasmine flower fragrance oil safe for skin?
A: Yes it is safe for skin only if it is used in calculated quantities. The overuse of this fragrance oil can cause skin issues.
Q: Q: Is it flammable ?
A: Do not smoke around fragrance oils. Should be kept away from naked flames, fire and other heat sources
Q: What is the flash point of your fragrance oils?
Flash Point of Fragrance oils if between 115°F – 200°F
Q: Can I use Jasmine oil to make a room freshener spray
Yes, you can use Jasmine Fragrance Oil to make a room freshener spray.
Q: Can Jasmine Fragrance Oil be used in laundry to smell good?
Yes, you can use Jasmine Fragrance Oil in laundry and as a room freshener, car freshener or in many scented products.
Q: Sir this fragrance oil can use for making incense sticks
Yes, You can use our Jasmine Fragrance Oil for making incense sticks.
Q: How much Jasmine Oil should I use for cold-pressed soap?
For a strong scent, with regulations taken into account, you can add 8 ounces of Jasmine Fragrance Oil per pound of cold process soap.
Q: Can i use all the oils mentioned in these category for candle making or only those which has candle making in uses and benefits are for candles
You can use all our essential oils and fragrance oils for candle making purpose
Q: What is the percentage of Fragrance oil should be used in Melt and Pore soap
You should use between 3-5% in melt and pour soaps
Q: Is jasmine fragrance oil soluble in alcohol( ethanol and methanol)?
Yes, Jasmine Fragrance Oil is alchol soluble.
Q: When making candles, at what temperature do you put essential oils in the wax?
Add essential oil is at 60°C (140°F) in the wax.