Fenugreek (Methi) Oil
Made from seeds of Fenugreek which are popularly referred to as 'Methi' in India, the Fenugreek Oil is known for its amazing medicinal properties. It is popularly used for massage purposes due to its ability to relax tense muscles. In addition, you can use it as a carrier oil in diffusers for aromatherapy or make soap & Scented Candles for more benefits.
Fenugreek oil rejuvenates Skin Health and reduces Skin Inflammation to give your face and skin a glowing complexion. We are providing pure and natural Fenugreek oil rich in Vitamin C. Our organic fenugreek oil lightens the skin. It improves your complexion to provide you with a Beautiful and Spotless Face!
Use Fenugreek oil for Face Care, you can mix our pure fenugreek oil with milk and apply it to your face daily. Our best fenugreek oil is also renowned for its ability to Eliminate Blemishes and scars from your face. You may also use it for improving the texture and for restoring the luster of your hair.
Fenugreek Oil Uses
Hair Care ProductsDealing with dandruff or scalp irritation, massage pure fenugreek oil daily on your scalp and hair roots. You will start noticing positive results after a couple of applications, and your dandruff will be eliminated after a week or so.
Soap MakingDue to its hydrating and softening benefits for the skin, Fenugreek Oil can be used as a primary ingredient while making soaps. When used in soaps, it will moisture your skin and makes it soft and smooth.
AromatherapyMassage our pure fenugreek oil on your scalp and hair if you are facing stress-related issues. It is also beneficial for tackling issues like low mood and depression. You can also use it via massages for the same results.
Scented CandlesOrganic Fenugreek oil can repel mosquitoes and other insects, When used in scented candles due to its typical odor. Fenugreek oil can deodorize the air and is often used in both insect repellents and room fresheners.
Under Eye Creams & LotionsOur natural Fenugreek Oil will remove all the blemishes like dark spots, acne scars, etc. It also keeps your skin healthy and prevents the formation of dark spots and acne. It may be used in anti-acne creams as well.
Massage OilPure Fenugreek oil draws moisture due to its humectant properties, locks in your skin, and faces moisture. It soothes skin due to its anti-inflammatory properties, and it proves to be an excellent ingredient for body lotions.
Fenugreek Oil Benefits
Fades WrinkleMix our organic Fenugreek Oil with curd and apply it on your face daily to get rid of wrinkles and blemishes from your face. It will tighten your skin pores to give you a flawless complexion. Use this mixture sparingly for, let's say, two times a week.
Reduces Hair FallWhen you boil Fenugreek Oil a little and apply it on your hair and scalp when still warm, you will experience improvement in the texture of your hair. It makes your hair grow stronger and also improves hair thickness and growth to a certain extent.
Soothes Insect BitesIf a bug or bee has bitten you, apply Fenugreek Oil on the swollen area. It will reduce both swelling and pain associated with insect bites quickly. Fenugreek Oil also reverses the damage caused to the skin due to harsh weather.
Eliminates BoilsAntifungal properties of our natural Fenugreek Oil make it effective against boils, cysts, ingrown hair, and other conditions. In addition, it is used to make a herbal poultice that proves to be effective against numerous skin conditions.
Reduces Body TemperatureWhen diffused, Fenugreek Oil has a calming effect on your mind, and if you are suffering from fever, it may reduce it by stimulating sweat glands. Fenugreek Oil is also used to treat high blood pressure and anxiety sometimes.
Eliminates PimplesGet rid of pimples instantly by applying a blend of Jojoba Oil and our best Fenugreek Oil on the affected area. It also reduces the pain and swelling caused due to pimples and also curbs the formation of blackheads, whiteheads.
|Product Name:||Fenugreek Oil|
|Botanical Name:||Trigonella Foenum-Graecum|
|Country of Origin:||India|
|Specific Gravity:||0.880 to 0.920 @20-degree Celsius|
|Refractive Index:||1.4640 @20-degree Celsius|
|Relative Density:||0.886 gm/ml|
|Origin of part used:||Seeds|
|Shelf Life:||2 years|
|Packaging Type:||As Per Requirement|
|Extraction or Processing Method:||Cold Pressed|
|Solubility:||Soluble In Alcohol And Most Fixed Oils|
|Color:||Clear To Dark Orange Liquid|
|Major Constituents:||b-pinene , 2,5-dimethyl pyrazine|
|Blends with:||Coriander, Amyris, and Clove essential oils|
CAUTION: It is meant for external purposes. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Do not let it come in direct contact with your eyes. Keep out of the reach of children.
Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.
Buy Fenugreek Oil Online In India at Low Prices
VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Fenugreek oil and other Essential oil in India. We offer the purest forms of oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use. Though entirely natural, you should dilute Fenugreek oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated.
We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Fenugreek oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Fenugreek oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Fenugreek oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, hair growth, arthritis, digestion, and better oral health. Check out Fenugreek oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Fenugreek oil in bulk quantity.
We export our high-quality oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Fenugreek oil from VedaOils.
Frequently Asked Questions
Have a Question?
Q: Is Fenugreek Oil good for breast enlargement?
A: Yes, because it helps in the development of mammary glands.
Q: Is Fenugreek Oil good for hair?
A: Yes, it boosts hair growth and reduces scalp itching and dandruff.
Q: What other essential oils do Fenugreek Oil blend with?
A: It can blend well with Clove, Cardamom, and Turmeric essential oils.
Q: Is Fenugreek Oil good for skin?
A: Yes, because it is effective against pimples, acne, and other skin issues.
Q: Can I purchase Fenugreek oil in bulk?
A: Yes, Fenugreek Oil can be purchased in bulk in packages of up to 25kgs from the official website of VedaOils.
Q: Can We use Fenugreek oil for aromatherapy?
A: Yes, you can use Fenugreek oil for aromatherapy.