Ambergris is a secretion from the intestinal tract of some sperm whales. It is a grey, waxy, and rare substance with a Unique Aroma. It is a precious possession of the Perfume Industry for its high note fragrance, sweet marine odor, and Fixative Properties. Apart from using Authentic Ambergris Oil as a perfume, it has multiple other uses.
Ancient Arab Civilizations called it Anbar. They used Ambergris oil as an Aphrodisiac and Medicine that cured the brain and heart. It was used as incense too. Ambergris oil is extracted from the sperm whale secretion and made by the cold press method. Its composition is pure as it does not contain any additives or chemicals.
Natural Ambergris oil is beneficial in our day-to-day lives. Besides having fantastic fragrance and fixative properties, it is used for Medicinal Purposes. It can heal weakness, fever, mild cough, and cold. VedaOils provides premium quality and best Ambergris oil that offers multiple benefits for your skin and overall health.
Ambergris oil Uses
AromatherapyFrom ancient times, Ambergris oil has been used vividly in the aromatherapy field due to its anti-depression and sedative properties. Apply it on your temples, and it helps you release all your stress, provide relief, and relax your mind.
Soap MakingOrganic Ambergris oil has got exfoliating properties. It is used in soap-making. The exfoliating properties of Ambergris herbal medicinal oil cleanse the skin deeply and remove dead cells present. As a result, it keeps the skin hydrated, glowing, soft, and supple.
Candle MakingPure Ambergris oil is a very well-known name in the candle-making industry. It is pretty famous for its fresh and sweet fragrance. Candles infused with natural Ambergris oil, when lighted, spreads a sweet marine aroma everywhere.
Hair ConditionersHair-benefitting properties present in Ambergris oil helps to keep the hair shiny and smooth. It is used with hair conditioners as it smoothens rough hair and leaves a trail of sweet aroma. It makes the hair look shiny and beautiful.
Used as FixativeOur best Ambergris oil has excellent fixative properties. Besides having an attractive aroma, its long-lasting fixative properties make it more famous in the perfume industry. It helps the sweet fragrance in perfumes to last for an extended period.
Anti-aging ProductsOur best Ambergris oil has anti-aging properties that can prevent wrinkles and age lines on your skin. It keeps the skin stretched and prevents it from fading its glow. It can be applied with your anti-aging creams and lotions.
Ambergris oil Benefits
Heals Common CoughNatural Ambergris oil is very beneficial when it comes to minor health problems. It can reduce the common cold and cough very quickly. If someone has a mild fever, applying this oil will help the person to get relief.
Anti-microbialNatural Ambergris oil is filled it antioxidant and anti-microbial properties. It is applied in cosmetics as it helps to keep the skin healthy and protect it from microbial attacks. It allow the skin to repair any damages and keep it healthy.
Prevents DandruffDandruff is a common issue faced by today's generation. Pure Ambergris oil helps you to solve this issue. It gets rid of chunks of dandruff and prevents the accumulation of dandruff. Use the herbal oil daily to prevent dandruff in the future.
Boosts ImmunityPure Ambergris oil is filled with many essential vitamins and nutrition. It helps to get rid of weakness. In addition, Ambergris oil has components that can boost immunity and fight any foreign materials present in our bodies.
Remove Bad OdorSweet and marine fragrance of pure Ambergris oil is a quick and beneficial solution to eliminate bad odor from your room. It can be put in a diffuser or used as a room spray to remove any damp or stuffy smell from your room.
Boosts Hair GrowthYou can use natural and pure Ambergris oil as a hair mask for your hair. Ambergris oil promotes hair growth. Hence, manufacturers use this herbal oil in hair mask production. Use it twice a week to get the best results.
|Product Name:||Ambergris Oil|
|Botanical Name:||Pinus Succinifera|
|Country of Origin:||India|
|Specific Gravity:||1.05 to 1.10|
|Optical Rotation:||+62 deg C|
|Flash Point:||167 °F|
|Origin of part used:||N/A|
|Shelf Life:||2 years|
|Packaging Type:||As Per Requirement|
|Extraction or Processing Method:||Cold Pressed|
|Solubility:||Soluble In Alcohol And Most Fixed Oils|
|Color:||Pale Yellow Transparent Liquid|
|Major Constituents:||Triterpene alcohol, coprostanol, epicoprostanol, and ambrein|
|Ambergris Oil Blends with:||Essential Oils & Carrier Oils|
CAUTION: It is meant only for external use. Do a patch skin test before applying it to your skin. Dilute it before topical application. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Pregnant women should consult a doctor before using it.
Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.
Buy Ambergris Oil Online In India at Low Prices
VedaOils is one of the Leading Suppliers of Ambergris Oil and other carrier Oils in India. We offer the purest forms of the carrier to our customers. Our Ambergris carrier oils do not contain any additives, chemicals, artificial colors, or fragrances. Our Ambergris Oil go through numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only premium quality reaches you.
VedaOils Ambergris Carrier Oil is 100 % Organic and naturally extracted. It is beneficial for face, skin, hair, and massage purposes. Order Natural Carrier Oil at the best price in India from VedaOils. Our online portal uses a safe payment gateway for smooth transactions and hustle free shopping.
We also deliver products all over the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx BlueDart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this wonderful opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Carrier Oils from VedaOils.You can also buy Ambergris carrier oils in Bulk from us as we offer them at Wholesale Prices. Leave a bulk inquiry and we will get back to you right away!
Frequently Asked Questions
Q: Is Ambergris oil good for hair?
A: Yes, Ambergris oil is perfect for our hair as it gives shine, strength and promotes growth.
Q: What are the Ambergris Oil benefits?
A: The Ambergris oil is used in perfumes, hair products, massage oil, aromatherapy, etc.
Q: Is the Ambergris Oil used in perfumes?
A: Yes, due to its sweet fragrance and fixative properties, it is used in perfumes.
Q: Is Ambergris Oil suitable for the skin?
A: Yes, it is suitable for the skin as it has antioxidants and contains anti-inflammatory properties that prevent wrinkles, acne, etc.
Q: Can I purchase Ambergris oil in bulk?
A: Yes, our best Ambergris Oil can be purchased in bulk in packages of up to 5 kg from the official website of VedaOils.
Q: Can we use Ambergris oil for Aromatherapy?
A: Yes, Ambergris oil can be used for Aromatherapy.
Q: Is there another base oil that is in the ambergris carrier oil?
Yes, this is a synthetic ambergris carrier oil and it also includes another base oil.
Q: Q: Can I blend Ambergis Carrier Oil with other oils?
You can use Ambergis Carrier oil directly or can blend with other oils.