YOUR SHOPPING CART

cart empty

We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Buy Aloevera Fragrance Oil Online
Aloevera Fragrance Oil
Aloevera Fragrance Oil
Certified Aloevera Fragrance Oil

Aloevera Fragrance Oil

Regular price Rs. 250.00 Sale

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

ISO_CERTIFIED
KOSHER
HALAL
VEGECERT
GMP_CERTIFIED
FEAT

Aloevera Fragrance Oil

Aloe Vera Fragrance Oil manufactured from Aloe Vera extracts, and natural ingredients gives a relaxing, clear, and fantastic fragrance. It is used on a wide scale in perfumery to make soaps, body scrubs, wax melts, etc. Moreover, you can also diffuse this oil to eliminate foul odour from your rooms. Aloe vera fragrance oil used in cosmetics, skincare, and hair care formulations due to its nutritional benefits.

We have employed the highest standards of safety and purity to deliver premium quality products to our customers. No chemicals like SLS, parabens, phthalates, etc., are used while making Aloe vera Fragrance Oil, and therefore, you can use it regularly without any side effects or issues. It does not dissolve in water but can be dissolved in oil completely.

Aloevera Fragrance Oil comes with a wide range of skincare benefits, and therefore, you can add it directly to your lotions and creams. Pour a couple of drops of this oil into your hair oil to give it a rich, green, and clear aroma. Moreover, it also improves the nutritional properties of your hair oils, shampoos, and conditions to some extent.

Lotions, creams, perfumes, moisturizers, soaps, shampoos, conditioners, and other skincare, haircare, and personal care products may contain Aloe vera Fragrance Oil as one of the key cosmetic ingredients. It is often used to treat dry skin and hair and proves to be suitable for all skin types, including sensitive and inflamed skin.

Aloevera Fragrance Oil Benefits

  • Skin Care: Add Aloe Vera fragrance oil in your lotions and creams to get relief from dry and sensitive skin. It not only hydrates your skin but provides it protection from harmful sun rays, UV light, and other external and environmental factors.
  • Aromatheraphy: Fresh and invigorating fragrance of this oil can provide you relief in the summer heat. It can also be used in aromatherapy to heal your mind from hypertension, stress, and anxiety. Aloe vera fragnance oil can be blended with other carrier oils to use it for massage and other topical use.
  • Soap Making: Aloe vera fragrance oil mainly used for making soaps, perfumes, deodorants, and other personal care products. You can even use it for making DIY bath care products and natural fragrances.

Product Specifications

INCI Name: Aloe Barbadensis Fragrance Oil
Raw Material Source: Aloe Vera Extract
Country of Origin: India
Suitable for: Na
Flash Point: Na
Usage: Na
Color: Na
Aroma: Na
Storage: Store in a cool & dry place.
Shelf Life: 2 years

How to use it?

For making soaps, use 3 to 5% of this oil and for making fragrance oil you can use up to 8% of this oil. It is meant for external use only and therefore, you should not consume it at any cost. Do not apply it directly to your skin and it might cause skin irritation. Dilute it with almond or olive oil before direct application on your skin. You can also diffuse it in an oil diffuser for using it for aromatherapy purposes.

Frequently Asked Questions

Have a Question?

Ask a Question