Black Seed Oil
The oil obtained by cold-pressing the Black Seeds (Nigella Sativa) is known as Black Seed Oil or Kalonji oil. Apart from culinary preparations, it is also used in cosmetic applications due to its nourishing properties. You can also use Black seed oil to add a unique flavor to your pickles, curries, and other food items. However, do not add too much as it is a concentrated oil.
We are providing High-quality and pure Black Seed Essential Oil that is used for Massage. It proves to be an effective ingredient in Hair Care products like shampoos and conditioners due to its Hydrating Properties and long-lasting fragrance.
The therapeutic benefits of our organic Black Seed Oil include Antimicrobial, Anti-inflammatory, and Antiseptic properties. You can consume a small amount of Kalonji oil every day to keep your liver and immune system healthy. It may also help to deal with obesity, diabetes, high cholesterol, and several other health issues. Due to its several benefits and uses, you can incorporate our best quality Black seed oil in your Scented Candles and Soap Making.
Black Seed Oil Uses
Hair Care ProductsThe powerful antioxidants present in our fresh Black Seed Oil (Edible Grade) make it effective for protecting your hair cuticles from pollutants, UV rays, dust, etc. It also minimizes the effect of free radicals and prevents issues like hair fall to some extent.
Soap MakingThe Antimicrobial properties of our natural Black Seed Oil make it perfect for making sops of various types. It not only soothes your skin but also nourishes it and prevents dryness and flakiness. These uses make it a good ingredient for body oils and lotions as well.
AromatherapyBlack Seed Oil is sometimes used for aromatherapy sessions as it soothes the body and heals several mental issues like stress, anxiety, tension, etc. Black Seed Essential Oil should be blended with other oils for better results, especially for anxiety-related issues.
Dark Spots Creams & LotionBlack Seed Oil can improve your complexion by revitalizing your skin and by making it spotless. It rejuvenates your skin deeply and reduces wrinkles and fine lines considerably. It is often used as an important ingredient in anti-aging solutions.
Decongestant OilThe expectorant properties of pure Black Seed Oil enable you to use it for treating nasal congestion. Its warm and comforting fragrance can also provide relief from cough and cold symptoms. It is also used for reducing toothache or treating oral infection.
Scented Candles & PerfumesBlack Seed Oil is often used as a fixative in perfume blends, scents, colognes, and other products. It can also be used in scented candles along with other essential oils. It provides a sense of warmness and comfort that can be helpful during the winter season.
Black Seed Oil Benefits
Recover From FatigueIf you feel a lack of energy or fatigue after a tiring day at the office, simply diffuse our pure Black Seed Oil. This is because it stimulates energy and helps you to recover from fatigue or weakness quickly. These benefits can be received via topical massages as well.
Fades Acne ScarsBeing rich in Vitamin A, natural Black Seed Oil also contains powerful amino acids that can help reduce the persistent acne scars. It is also used to reduce skin redness and proves to be effective against skin inflammation of various types.
Promotes Healthy DigestionWhen used in cooking or for making food supplements, our pure Black Seed Oil promotes healthy digestion and curbs issues like stomach ache and indigestion. It is also taken in the form of pills and is safe for consumption in small quantities.
Reduces DandruffThe anti-inflammatory properties of Black Seed Oil provide relief from scalp irritation while its Antibacterial and Fungicidal properties help to treat dandruff and other scalp issues. You can add it to your hair oils and shampoos for reducing dandruff.
Heals Body AchesOur natural Black Seed Oil proves to be ideal for massages because of its ability to heal body aches, muscle sprain, stiff muscles, and other muscular pains with ease. It is also effective against joint pain and is also used for treating severe conditions like arthritis and rheumatism.
Heal WoundsThe antiseptic properties of our organic Black Seed Oil prevent the spreading of wounds. On the other hand, its anti-inflammatory effects reduce the pain associated with wounds, cuts, and scrapes. Makers of antiseptic lotions and creams will find them very useful for their products.
CAUTION: Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.
Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.
Buy Black Seed (Kalonji) Essential Oil Online In India at Low Prices
VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Black Seed essential oil and other Essential oil in India. We offer the purest forms of essential oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use. Though entirely natural, you should dilute Black Seed essential oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated.
We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Black Seed essential oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Black Seed oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Black Seed oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, hair growth, arthritis, digestion, and better oral health. Check out Black Seed oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Black Seed essential oil in bulk quantity.
We export our high-quality essential oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Black Seed oil from VedaOils.
Frequently Asked Questions
Q: Is pure Black Seed Oil safe for skin?
A: Yes, it is safe for your skin but apply only after diluting it with a carrier oil.
Q: Which essential oils do the natural Black Seed Oil (Edible Grade) blend with?
A: Sweet Almond, Jojoba, Rosehip, Borage, and Coconut oils blend well with Black Seed Oil (Edible Grade).
Q: Is Black Seed Oil (Edible Grade) good for hair?
A: Yes, as it reduces hair fall and prevents dandruff.
Q: Can I purchase Black Seed essential oil in bulk?
A: Yes, you can purchase Black Seed Oil (Edible Grade) in packages of up to 25kg from the official portal of VedaOils.
Q: Can Black Seed Oil (Edible Grade) be taken internally?
A: Yes, Black Seed Oil (Edible Grade) can be taken internally in small quantities.
Q: Can we use Black Seed essential oil for Aromatherapy?
A: Yes, Black Seed essential oil can be used for Aromatherapy.
Q: How to use edible kalonji oil internally for a healthy life.
Regularly consumption of Kalonji oil, seeds or supplements not only improves fasting blood sugar but also develops insulin resistance. Add a quarter spoon of Kalonji oil to a cup of black tea and drink it on empty stomach to bring down the levels of blood sugar.
Q: Is this cold pressed oil. Are there any additives in this oil
Yes, Black seed oil is cold pressed oil. VedaOils offer pure oils so no chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them.