How is Watermelon oil Beneficial for us
well, we can't deny the fact that we all enjoy devouring watermelon during the blazing and scratching summer season, but do you know that apart from hydrating and calming us down, watermelon seed that we usually throw out are of multiple uses? watermelon seed oil is very useful to human beings as it has many beneficial properties. watermelon seed oil is said to be an excellent agent to detoxify skin and buffing away all dirt particles from the surface of the skin. Watermelon seed oil also works as an antioxidant. it provides proper nourishment to the skin to shine well. Watermelon seed oil is good for oily skin. It reduces skin oil on the skin by dissolving it away. As a result, the skin is much less oily after application with watermelon seed oil and washing it. watermelon seed oil also used as a carrier oil. it is light in weight and get quickly absorbed in the skin. it is perfect for massage oil as well.
We are Manufacturers and Wholesale Supplier of Watermelon Seed Oil, Natural Watermelon Oil, Pure Watermelon Oil in New Delhi India. We supply Watermelon Oils to various industries such as flavouring, cosmetics, and pharmaceuticals.
For bulk orders please contact us directly through our contact us page.
Our Watermelon Oil is 100% pure cold-pressed and food safe.
Botanical Name : Citrullus Vulgaris
Color : Yellow color
Extraction Method :Cold Pressed
Aroma : faint, slightly nutty