YOUR SHOPPING CART

cart empty

We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Sea Buckthorn Oil - 100% Pure, Natural & Undiluted - VedaOils.com
Natural Sea Buckthorn Oil
Buy Natural Sea Buckthorn Oil
Sea Buckthorn Oil Benefits
Certified Sea Buckthorn Oil

Sea Buckthorn Oil

Regular price Rs. 531.00 Sale

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

ISO_CERTIFIED
KOSHER
HALAL
VEGECERT
GMP_CERTIFIED
FEAT

Sea Buckthorn Oil

Made from the fresh berries of the Sea Buckthorn Plant that is found in the Himalayan region, the Sea Buckthorn Oil is Healthy for your skin. It possesses strong Anti-inflammatory properties that can provide relief from sunburns, wounds, cuts, and insect bites. You can incorporate our pure buckthorn sea in Scented Candles and Soap Making.

Buckthorn Sea is also helpful in maintaining the overall elasticity and texture of your Skin. Natural Sea Buckthorn Fruit Oil is also used in Hair Care products due to the high content of Vitamin A, Vitamin E, and essential fatty acids in it. VedaOils provides high-quality, fresh, and organic Sea Buckthorn Oil that protects your skin from pollutants and heat.

Our pure Sea Buckthorn Oil exhibits Anti-aging Properties and is used by several brands that manufacture anti-aging creams and lotions. It is also used in shampoos and conditioners on a large scale. Get our natural Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil today and experience its multiple benefits along with your loved ones!

Sea Buckthorn Oil Uses

Massage oil

Massage oil

Sea Buckthorn Oil proves to be excellent for massages because it can help lower the pain associated with bones, joints, and muscles. Massaging buckthorn sea oil on your body regularly will cleanse your skin's pores and makes it smooth and fluffy.
Mosquitoes Repellent

Mosquitoes Repellent

Sea Buckthorn Oil has already been used in several mosquito repellents. It may prove to be instrumental in driving away pests and insects from your home. For that, diffuse natural Sea Buckthorn Oil first and then let its strong odor do its job.
Hair Care Products

Hair Care Products

For preventing hair loss, you can add a few drops of our natural Sea Buckthorn Oil to your shampoo. The vitamins present in buckthorn sea oil will restore the natural elasticity of your hair and prevent it from breaking.
Aromatherapy

Aromatherapy

Anti-stress activities shown by Sea Buckthorn Oil in several clinical trials make it a good choice for aromatherapists who are treating patients who are suffering from negative thoughts and stress. The odor of sea buckthorn oil calms your mind.
Soap Making

Soap Making

Sea Buckthorn Oil can be considered for making soaps due to the wide range of nutrients it contains. The soap bars made from sea buckthorn oil will replenish the lost moisture of your skin cells and enhance the softness and elasticity of your skin.
Scented Candle

Scented Candle

Organic Sea Buckthorn Oil can be used for making candles, incense sticks, deodorants, room sprays, and other products. When used in scented candles, Natural Sea Buckthorn Oil can also help to keep insects and bugs away when you light them.

Sea Buckthorn Oil Benefits

Keeps Hair Healthy

Keeps Hair Healthy

Omega fatty acids present in our natural Sea Buckthorn Oil keep your hair healthy. The powerful antioxidants that are present in this oil fight against environmental damage and help you to maintain the natural luster and texture of your tresses!
Reduces Wrinkles

Reduces Wrinkles

By boosting collagen production, Pure Sea Buckthorn Oil not only improves the elasticity of your skin but also reduces the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines. It reverses the effects of oxidative damage and keeps skin youthful due to its anti-aging properties.
Treats Dandruff

Treats Dandruff

Dandruff that is produced due to the dryness and flakiness of your scalp can be treated with the help of our fresh Sea Buckthorn Oil. It contains amino acids that hydrate your scalp and prevent flakiness. It proves to be effective in treating dandruff.
Improves Hair Growth

Improves Hair Growth

Presence of Vitamin E in our organic Sea Buckthorn Oil enriches your hair and improves its growth naturally. It also supports scalp health due to the presence of Vitamin A and other nutrients. You can use sea buckthorn oil for hair conditioning.
Heals Sunburns

Heals Sunburns

You can use our pure Sea Buckthorn Fruit Oil to heal sunburns. It also proves to be useful in treating frostbites, insect bites, and bedsores. Organic Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil is also used for treating open wounds, cuts, and scrapes.
Protects Skin

Protects Skin

Organic Sea Buckthorn Oil protects your skin from UV rays, pollution, dust, and other external toxins. Sea buckthorn oil benefits skin and by using it in sunscreens and skin protection creams. It protects your hair from heat and ultraviolet rays.

Product Specifications

Product Name:Sea Buckthorn Oil
Botanical Name:Hippophae rhamnoides
CAS No:225234-03-7
Country of Origin:India
Moisture Content:0.01%
Specific Gravity:0.922 to 0.927 @20°C
Optical Rotation:N/A
Refractive Index:1.455 to 1.479 @20°C
Flash Point:>300°C
Origin of part used:Berries
Form:Liquid
Shelf Life:2 years
Packaging Type:As Per Requirement
Extraction or Processing Method:Cold Pressed
Solubility:Soluble In Alcohol And Most Fixed Oils
Color:Clear To Dark Orange Liquid
Odor:Characteristic
Major Constituents:Linoleic, alpha-linoleic, and palmitoleic acids
Sea Buckthorn Oil Blends with:Camille, Castor, and Coconut oil
Consistency:Thin
COA:
COA of Sea Buckthorn Oil
MSDS:
MSDS of Sea Buckthorn Oil

CAUTION: It is meant for external purposes. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Do not let it come in direct contact with your eyes. Keep out of the reach of children.

Packaging Sizes

Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.

Buy Sea Buckthorn Oil Online In India at Low Prices

VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Sea Buckthorn Oil and other Carrier oil in India. We offer the purest forms of Carrier oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use.

We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Sea Buckthorn Oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Sea Buckthorn oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Sea Buckthorn oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, and hair growth . Check out Sea Buckthorn oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Sea Buckthorn Oil in bulk quantity.

We export our high-quality Carrier oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Sea Buckthorn oil from VedaOils.

Frequently Asked Questions

Have a Question?

Ask a Question