We Ship Globally. Free Shipping in India on Orders over ₹999

Pumpkin Seed Oil

Regular price Rs. 2,000.00 Sale

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

Pumpkin Seed Oil

The long chain fatty acids of 100% pure Pumpkin Seed oil provides it with many benefits and uses from personal care to culinary! The oil retains the smell and taste of pumpkins, which is a good thing if you ask many of our customers. Get your fatty acid rich 100% pure Pumpkin Seed oil from Veda Oil's today at the best price around! 100% pure Pumpkin Seed oil is studied as being rich in essential omega acids and long chain fatty acids. This adds even more weight to Pumpkin oil benefits as a possible additive in personal care products such as lotions, creams, balms, soaps, and even shampoos.

Product Specifications

Product Name: Pumpkin Seed Oil
Botanical Name: Cucubita Pepo
CAS No: 8016-49-7
Country of Origin: India
F.E.M.A: N/A
Specific Gravity: 0.910 - 0.930 @ 25 deg C
Optical Rotation: +62 deg C
Refractive Index: 1.459
Flash Point: 280°C.
Origin of part used: Pumpkin Seed
Form: Liquid
Shelf Life: 2 years
Packaging Type: As Per Requirement
Extraction or Processing Method: Cold Pressed
Solubility: Soluble In Alcohol And Most Fixed Oils
Color: Dark Brown To Green Colored Liquid
Odor: Nutty
Major Constituents: Pumpkin Seed
Pumpkin Oil Blends with: Essential Oils & Carrier Oils
COA: COA of Pumpkin seed oil
MSDS: MSDS of Pumpkin Carrier Oil

Frequently Asked Questions

Have a Question?

Ask a Question
Share on Facebook Tweet on Twitter Pin on Pinterest