The seeds of the Tamanu Tree Nuts are cold-pressed to obtain Tamanu Oil. Due to its Medicinal Properties, it is popular oil and has been used in several cultures since ancient times. In addition, organic Tamanu Oil is widely used in Anti-aging creams due to its ability to defend your skin against free radicals that speed up the process of aging.
VedaOils provides high-quality, organic, and pure Tamanu Oil Serum that exhibits Anti-inflammatory and many other Therapeutic Properties. In addition, it is non-comedogenic oil which means that it will not clog your pores like some other oils. Therefore, using it for Aromatherapy, Massage, and other topical uses is safe and convenient.
Our natural Tamanu Oil can be used to treat Fungal Infections, and it is also used in hair care products as it hydrates your hair follicles and boosts their natural growth. In addition, it is rich in essential fatty acids it can be incorporated into your daily Skin Care regime. All these properties and benefits make it noteworthy carrier oil for you.
Tamanu Oil Uses
Dark Spots Creams & LotionOur organic Tamanu Oil Serum contains a compound called calophylloide that can fade the dark spots, especially those created due to skin inflammation. It can also be used to minimize acne marks.
Sunscreen LotionsOur natural Tamanu Oil protects your skin and hair from harmful UV radiation and heat. In addition, it can be used for manufacturing sunscreen and other applications that offer protection to your skin from external factors.
Scented CandlesTamanu Oil can be used for making candles, incense sticks, and room deodorizers due to its powerful fragrance. It is mostly used as an insect repellent due to its strong odor that can repel pests and insects away from your rooms.
AromatherapyWhen diffused, our pure Tamanu Oil can calm your mind and keep worries at bay. It helps to keep stress, anxiety, and other mental issues in control. Professional aromatherapists prefer this oil due to its properties.
Soap MakingNatural Tamanu Oil contains oleic, linoleic, and calophyllic acid and lipids. These compounds are healthy for your skin and make Tamanu Oil an ideal contender for making soaps of all types.
Hair Care ProductsYou can massage our best Tamanu Oil on your scalp and hair regularly for Hair loss. It will not only curb hair loss, but the emollient properties of Tamanu oil will also boost your hair growth by adding thickness to your hair follicles.
Tamanu Oil Benefits
Lightens SkinRich antioxidants present in Tamanu Oil make it effective for lightening and hydrates your skin to improve your complexion naturally. Makers of face care products will find these properties of Tamanu Oil to be appealing.
Heals Burns & CutsStrong anti-inflammatory properties of our best Tamanu Oil can be used for healing burns, cuts, blisters, and wounds. It is also used to treat cold sores, eczema, sciatica, and other skin issues. You can even use it to heal insect bites.
Soothes Dry SkinApart from soothing dry and aggravated skin, Tamanu Oil removes blemishes and heals rashes. It also fades scars and stretch marks effectively. Tamanu Oil is a magnificent multi-purpose oil that can also be used for soothing scalp irritation.
Anti-agingDue to its ability to boost collagen, natural Tamanu Oil can reduce fine lines and wrinkles. In addition, it helps to maintain the elasticity of your skin, and Manufacturers of anti-aging products will be impressed with the benefits of Tamanu Oil.
Fastens Wound RecoveryTamanu Oil possesses skin regenerative properties that help recover the lost skin tissues and fastens the wound recovery process. In addition, it contains antibiotic, antifungal, and antimicrobial that expedites the process of recovery further.
Pimples & AcnePeople who suffer from pimples and acne due to their oily skin can incorporate our Tamanu Oil into their skincare routine. It will prevent acne breakouts and reduce pimples by controlling the production of sebum to improve skin texture.
|Product Name:||Tamanu Oil|
|Botanical Name:||Calophyllum Inophyllum|
|Country of Origin:||Madagascar|
|Specific Gravity:||0.954 - 0.960 g/ml|
|Optical Rotation:||+80 to +95 degree|
|Refractive Index:||1.460 to 1.490@20-degree Celsius|
|Origin of part used:||Tamanu Tree Fruit Seed|
|Shelf Life:||2 years|
|Packaging Type:||As Per Requirement|
|Extraction or Processing Method:||Cold Pressed|
|Solubility:||Soluble In Alcohol And Most Fixed Oils|
|Color||Clear And Colorless To Green|
|Major Constituents:||Oleic, linoleic, and palmitic acids|
|Tamanu Oil Blends with:||Lavender, Tea Tree, and Peppermint oils|
CAUTION: It is meant for external purposes. Avoid direct exposure to sunlight. Do not let it come in direct contact with your eyes. Keep out of the reach of children.
Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.
Buy Tamanu Oil Online In India at Low Prices
VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Tamanu Oil and other Carrier oil in India. We offer the purest forms of Carrier oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use.
We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality and Tamanu Oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Tamanu Oil from VedaOils Online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order Tamanu oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, hair growth, and arthritis. Check out Tamanu oil price per Kg, even you can purchase Tamanu Oil in bulk quantity.
We export our high-quality Carrier oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Tamanu oil from VedaOils.
Frequently Asked Questions
Q: Is Tamanu Oil good for stretch marks?
A: Yes, Tamanu Oil can be used to fade stretch marks due to the powerful antioxidants that it contains.
Q: Is Tamanu Oil good for oily skin?
A: Yes, Tamanu Oil is good for oily skin as it controls sebum production and prevents the formation of acne and pimples.
Q: What oils blend with organic Tamanu Oil?
A: Essential oils like Peppermint, Lavender, and Tea Tree blend perfectly with Tamanu Oil.
Q: Can Tamanu Oil be ingested?
A: No, it is formulated for external purposes only.
Q: Can I purchase Tamanu oil in bulk?
A: You can purchase Tamanu Oil in bulk up to 25kgs from the official website of VedaOils.
Q: Can we use Tamanu Oil for Aromatherapy?
A: Yes, You can use Tamanu Oil for Aromatherapy purposes.
Q: Does tamanu oil contain an aroma that can be used in Agarbatti?
Yes, tamanu oil contains an aroma that can be used for making incense sticks or agarbatti.
How to use Tamanu Oil for skin and hair care?
You can use Tamanu Oil directly on your skin and apply it to hair care.