Sea Buckthorn Oil - 100% Pure, Natural & Undiluted
Sea Buckthorn carrier oil comes from a very common shrub covered with thorns, and narrow willow-like leaves. It can be found growing on the sand hills and cliffs on the East Coast. Its name literally translates to shining horse. This is because horses were fed sea buckthorn to improve the condition of their coats. It is often planted as an ornamental plant because it is very easy to cultivate and requires very little attention.
FEEDBACK : We consider your feedback is as important as sale. Please do leave your feedback after receiving your ordered item and if you are not satisfied with the product or service then before leaving any negative or neutral feedback please do contact us. We will definitely resolve the issue if any and will give you refund if required.
Common Uses : The berries of the Sea Buckthorn plant are rich in vitamins and minerals. Because of this, the essential oil is well known for it''''s use on the skin. Aromatherapists have credited it with reducing wrinkles, regenerating skin cells, and for promoting the healing of skin injuries such as burns, sunburns, wounds and eczema. You will also see it in many skin care products such as creams and lotions. cosmetic use only.
Botanical Name : Hippophae rhamnoides
Plant Part : Berries
Extraction Method : Cold pressed fruit pulp oil
Blends well with : Sea Buckthorn has properties very similar to a carrier oil. Coupled with the fact that it has very little scent of it''''s own, Sea Buckthorn blends well with all essential oils.
Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil Features
- Powerful Antioxidant
- Anti-radiation & Immunity Support
- Cardiovascular, Stomach & Liver Health
- Dental & Gum Health
- Promote Natural Healing
- Made with 100% Pure Organic Sea Buckthorn
- Super Critical Extract
- Great for both internal and external use