Marula Oil is a natural oil obtained from the Marula tree found mainly in the African continent. The tree's fruits are utilized to make this oil that has a pale yellow color and a slightly nutty scent. Marula Oil is known for offering several benefits for your skin. It is a natural emollient and does not clog pores. The rich antioxidants that are present in this oil make it healthy for your skin.
The antioxidants also work tirelessly to protect your skin from harmful sun rays and pollutants. Some studies also suggest that it offers anti-aging benefits to the skin and prevents wrinkles and fine lines. Marula Oil also possesses anti-inflammatory properties and controls oil production or sebum production in the skin cells. It is a low-risk essential oil that does not cause any threat to the skin. However, you must use it in diluted form as it is a concentrated essential oil.
Marula Oil Uses
AromatherapySoothing aroma of sclerocarya birrea seed oil relaxes the mind and may treat headaches and migraines. It also support your mental health and relieve depression, stress, sleeplessness, and anxiety. These benefits can be availed through massages or by diffusing it.
Acne-preventing CreamsCreams and lotions that are formulated to control acne and pimples may contain marula seed oil. It stops excess oil production and possesses antibacterial properties that ward away acne formation. These reasons are good enough to use it as an anti-acne agent.
Anti-aging CreamOrganic marula oil comprises amino acids that possess anti-aging properties. It also contains antioxidants that curb the enzymes that break down elastin and collagen. It directly contributes to your skin's youthfulness and prevents fine lines and wrinkles.
ShampoosNourishing properties of this oil can also be added to shampoos and conditioners. It makes the hair strong from roots to the tip by replenishing the lost moisture. Birrea seed oil is also useful for preventing hair from getting dry, brittle, and frizzy.
SoapsMarula essential oil can be added to soaps as a fragrance enhancer, and it is also added to skin conditioning soaps. It enhances the skincare properties of soaps and can be utilized to make soaps creamy and nourishing for the skin.
Scented CandlesVirgin marula oil can be added as a base note in perfumes and perfume blends for fragrances. Its floral scent with fruity and nutty notes make it ideal for manufacturing fragrances and scented candles that are supposed to exude a subtle aroma.
Marula Oil Benefits
Moisturize SkinOcclusive properties showcased by african marula oil work with its moisturizing effects to deeply hydrate your skin. This oil can lock in moisture inside your skin cells, and it also fills the fine cracks of the skin to make it soft and luscious.
Enhances Skin ToneVitamin C that is present in sclerocarya birrea oil exhibits skin brightening properties. Also, it prevents your skin from getting damaged and protects its texture as well. This oil is a useful ingredient in cosmetic and skincare applications.
Minimize Dark SpotsMarula kernel oil makes skin tone even and works on the dark spots to eliminate them. It also restores your skin's natural texture by restoring the elastin, which is responsible for providing a youthful and firm texture to your skin.
Heals WoundsSoothing effect of unrefined marula oil can provide relief from cuts and wounds and work against skin redness and skin burns. It may also be useful as a massage oil or added to massage oil blends due to its anti-inflammatory properties.
Control Oil ProductionMarula oil controls oil production in the skin cells by injecting oleic acid deep into your pores. It nourishes your skin and hair without making them greasy, and Makers of skincare products will find these benefits to be appealing.
Strengthen HairMarula oil is known for its ability to strengthen hair and is rich in Vitamin E, known as an elixir for both skin and hair. This oil also helps maintain scalp health and even reduces the chances of hair fall and dandruff.
CAUTION: It is meant for external purposes. Keep it away from the reach of your kids and avoid direct contact with eyes.
Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.
Buy Marula Oil Online in India at Low Prices
VedaOils is one of the leading Wholesale Suppliers, Manufacturer, and Exporter of Marula Oil and other carrier oil in India. We offer the purest forms of oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use. Though entirely natural, you should dilute marula essential oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated.
We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only Premium-quality oil reaches you. The highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy Marula Oil Online from VedaOils according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market. You can order this oil for your daily purposes such as dark circles, skin lightening, hair growth, arthritis, digestion, and better oral health. Check out Marula oil price per Kg, even you can purchase this oil in bulk quantity.
We export our high-quality oils to the US, Canada, UK, Australia and other countries. Our products follow the highest standards when it comes to quality and purity. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us! We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx Blue Dart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose Sclerocarya Birrea Oil from VedaOils.
Frequently Asked Questions
Q: Is sclerocarya birrea seed oil comedogenic?
A: No, its lightweight nature gets easily absorbed in the skin pores and does not clog them.
Q: Is Marula Oil healthy for the skin?
A: Yes, Marula Oil is healthy for the skin due to its emollient properties.
Q: Does marula seed oil lighten skin?
A: The powerful antioxidants of Marula Oil prevent skin discoloration and eliminate dark spots. They also help to enhance the complexion of your skin.
Q: Can marula kernel oil be included in lip care products?
A: Yes, the hydrating effects of Marula Oil make it a good ingredient in lip care balms and similar products.
Q: Can I use Marula Oil on my face?
A: Yes, it can be applied to the face as it rejuvenates your skin deeply.
Q: Is Marula Oil cold-pressed?
Yes, our Marula Oil is cold-pressed.