Evening Primrose Oil
Extracted from the seeds of the Evening Primrose Plant, Evening Primrose Oil can be used to treat several skin conditions and issues. This plant grows mostly in Asia and Europe but is native to America. Pure Cold Press Evening Primrose Oil improves the health of the epidermis, which is the outer layer of the skin. It does so by moisturizing and enhancing its firmness and elasticity. The antioxidants of this oil are powerful enough to protect your skin from external factors like cold winds, pollution, harsh sunlight, etc.
Natural evening primrose oil rich in Omega-6 essential fatty acids and contains Linoleic acid as well. These compounds and acids make it healthy for your skin, hair, and overall health. This Carrier Oil exhibits natural emollient properties that can nourish your scalp and skin. It possesses a wide range of therapeutic properties that can be used for improving the appearance and texture of your skin.
Organic cold press evening primrose oil is concentrated, you will have to blend it with a carrier oil first before applying it on your face or any other body part. Incorporate Primrose carrier oil in your skin and face cleansers as it eliminates dirt, acne, oil, dust, and other toxins from its pores and helps in skin lightening. It also makes your skin firm by diminishing the size of skin pores. It is also being used widely in Cosmetic applications due to the same reason.
The Pain-relieving properties of this oil make it an important ingredient in ointments, balms, etc. Cold press primrose oil helps to fight depression, hormonal imbalance, menopause and period cramps. Therefore, you can use it to soothe the pain and irritation associated with different skin issues. Primrose Carrier Oil is also helpful for breast pain. It is a chemical-free and preservative-free natural carrier oil that can be incorporated into your daily skincare routine. The presence of stearic acid gives it a deep cleansing effect. You can use it for making DIY face scrubs, face washes, and skin cleansers.
Evening Primrose Oil Uses
Evening Primrose Oil is useful for alleviating muscle stiffness, treating joint, and breast pain discomfort. You'll need to mix it with a carrier oil and massage it into the affected regions to do this.
Aromatherapy Massage Oil
Cold press evening primrose oil can be used in aromatherapy sessions to help relieve depression, stress and restlessness. It also encourages clarity of thought and creates a positive atmosphere.
Treats Cold Symptoms
Evening primrose oil has been shown to be useful in treating cold symptoms such as sore throats, coughs, and the like. To do so, use an oil diffuser or a humidifier to disperse this oil.
Vibrant and cheerful fragrance of evening primrose oil makes it a good room freshener as well as car freshener. It neutralizes the bad odour and eliminates the foul odour from your atmosphere.
Soap & Scented Candle Emulsifier
Natural primrose carrier oil also proves to be an effective emulsifier. You can add a few drops of this oil to your DIY Soap bar, Scented Candle formulation, cosmetic products, and other products.
Hair Conditioning Products
Moisturizing properties of cold press primrose oil condition your hair naturally without making it oily or sticky. It protects hair from hair fall, helps in hair regrowth and also maintain its natural shine.
Evening Primrose Oil Benefits
Organic Evening Primrose Oil reduces the lesions of skin cells and increases moisture retention in them. These properties make it ideal for curing cystic and hormonal acne and reducing acne scars.
Regular use of evening primrose oil in your beauty care regime imparts a healthy glow to your skin. The moisturizing agencies of this oil make your skin lighter, nourished and smooth.
You can apply cold press evening primrose oil on your scalp after diluting it to get instant relief from scalp irritation. It removes dirt from hair follicles and reduces dandruff to some extent.
The presence of Gamma-Linoleic Acid (GLA) imparts anti-inflammatory properties to this oil. Evening primrose oil can be used to soothe rashes and help relieve skin irritation.
Presence of omega-6 fatty acids helps evening primrose oil to support and maintain the health of your nails, skin, and hair. It also promotes male fertility and helps in menopause.
Fighting Aging Symptoms
Omega fatty acids present in evening primrose oil reduce fine lines, eczema and wrinkles from your skin. This oil proves to be an important ingredient in anti-aging products as well.
Please Note: The packaging shown above is a General Representation of the various sizes and types of packaging available for this product. Not all sizes and types of packaging for this product maybe available at all times.
Shop Evening Primrose Carrier Oil Online at Low Price
VedaOils is one of the leading wholesale suppliers, manufacturer, and exporter of evening primrose oil and other Carrier oil in India. We offer the purest forms of carrier oils to our customers. No chemicals, additives, or fillers are added to them. They also do not contain any artificial colors, preservatives, and fragrances. Therefore, they prove to be ideal for daily use. Though entirely natural, you should dilute carrier oil before using it for topical application as it is highly concentrated.
We employ numerous tests and quality checks to ensure that only premium-quality evening primrose oil reaches you. The Highest quality and packaging standards are employed to deliver desirable results on usage. Also, our portal uses a secure payment gateway to safeguard your transactions. Buy evening primrose from VedaOils online according to requirements at the best competitive prices in the market.
You can order evening primrose oil for your daily purposes, such as dandruff issue, joint pain, hair growth, and acne problem. Check out the evening primrose price per Kg, and even you can purchase this carrier oil in bulk quantity. We also export pure evening primrose oil worldwide, including the UK, Australia, Dubai, USA, Canada, etc. We also deliver the products throughout the world using our logistic partners DHL, FedEx BlueDart, India Post, etc. Do not miss this excellent opportunity to buy chemical-free, fresh, and multi-purpose evening primrose oil from VedaOils. We assure you that you will not regret choosing us!
Frequently Asked Questions
Have a Question?
Q: Can I consume evening primrose carrier oil?
A: No,it is formulated for external use only.
Q: Which part of the evening primrose plant is used to extract this oil?
A: The seeds of the Evening Primrose are used for making this oil.
Q: How does the cold press primrose oil smell?
A: It has a clear scent with mild herbal notes.
Q: Which oils blend perfectly with this carrier oil?
A: Rose Oil, Patchouli Oil, Jojoba, Argan Essential Oil, Rice Bran, and Grapeseed Essential Oil essential oils blend perfectly with this oil.
Q: Is evening primrose carrier oil healthy for the skin?
A: Yes this carrier oil can be used to heal acne, rashes, and skin infections. Therefore, it is good for the overall health of your skin.
Q: Is primrose oil healthy for hair?
A: Yes, because it promotes hair growth and conditions your scalp and hair.
Q: Where I can buy cold press primrose oil in bulk quantity?
A: Evening primrose oil of high-quality can be purchased from VedaOils.