YOUR SHOPPING CART

cart empty

Check Offer Codes

1) First Order Offer: Flat 11% OFF Code: FIRSTORDER
2) Father Day Offer: Flat 10% OFF Code: DADLOVE
3) Free Shipping: Get Free Shipping Above 999 INR Above in India.
4) GST Included: No Hidden Charges.
5) Bulk Order Discount Codes
a) 12% OFF Code: Bulk12 | Order Above ₹25K
b) 13% OFF Code: Bulk13 | Order Above ₹50K
c) 14% OFF Code: Bulk14 | Order Above ₹75K
d) 15% OFF Code: Bulk15 | Order Above ₹1Lakh

Free Shipping Over ₹999 in India | We Ship Globally

Myrrh Absolute Oil

Regular price Rs. 2,974.00 Sale

Inclusive of all taxes

Size

Quantity

customers are viewing this product

100% Genuine Product

Assured Best Price

Customer Support

Our Certifications

ISO_CERTIFIED
KOSHER
HALAL
VEGECERT
GMP_CERTIFIED
FEAT

Myrrh Absolute Oil

Myrrh Absolute Oil is used in perfumery industries as well as in the medicinal purpose, it is used to control coughs, digestive discomfort and also boosts immunity, it is also used to treat insomnia and gum disease

  • It is a pure and natural Myrrh oil that is extracted from the resin of Myrrh tree.
  • Benefits – It can provide relief from cold, congestion, and cough when used in aromatherapy.
  • Skin benefits – It can soothe dry and itchy skin. Moreover, it improves the texture of skin and moisturizes it deeply.
  • Applications – Myrrh absolute oil can be used in hair care products since it makes the hair roots strong and prevents hair loss.
  • Other uses – It can also be used for massages. Moreover, it also has a relaxing effect on the mind and improves focus and energy.

Product Specifications

Product Name:Myrrh Absolute Oil
Botanical Name:Commiphora myrrha
CAS No:8016-37-3
Country of Origin:India
F.E.M.A #:2334
Specific Gravity:0.860 - 0.950 @ 25°C
Optical Rotation:-27 to +24°
Moisture Content:0.01%
Refractive Index:1.459
Flash Point:100°C
Acid Value:0.04%
Relative Density:0.886 gm/ml
Origin of part used:Leaves
Form:Liquid
Shelf Life:2 years
Packaging Type:As Per Requirement
Processing Method:Extraction with Solvents
Solubility:Soluble in Alcohols and Fixed oils.
Consistency:Thin
ColorReddish-brown
Alternative NameMyrrh Oil
OdorWarm, earthy, woody and balsamic
Myrrh Oil Blends withSpicy, citrus, and floral essential oils, such as frankincense, lemon, and lavender
COA:COA of Myrrh  Essential Oil
MSDS:MSDS of Myrrh  Essential Oil

Frequently Asked Questions

Have a Question?

Ask a Question